Estimated value
£382,289
Median £7,213/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £380,000£470,000
Estimated value: £382,289Last sold (Nov 2009): £126,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near E9 5LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EDRED HOUSE (FLAT 12) HOMERTON ROAD E9 5PN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 56 | £6,786 | C | 89% |
129 BUXHALL CRESCENT E9 5JZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 49 | £7,041 | C | 88% |
HATCH BUILDING (FLAT 26) BERKSHIRE ROAD E9 5TU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 50 | £9,400 | C | 88% |
16 LEABANK SQUARE E9 5LP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 53 | £5,755 | D | 88% |
19A MABLEY STREET E9 5RH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 46 | £9,783 | C | 87% |
MORGAN COURT (FLAT 1) HOMER ROAD E9 5EY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £372,500 | 47 | £7,926 | B | 86% |
33C EASTWAY E9 5JB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 56 | £7,143 | C | 86% |
32A MABLEY STREET E9 5RH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £465,000 | 50 | £9,300 | C | 85% |
10 HUMBERTON CLOSE E9 5TW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £339,000 | 47 | £7,213 | C | 85% |