HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

4, GLEBE ROAD, E8 4BD

Other·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£720,108

Median £8,676/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,500Median £700,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £720,108Last sold (Jul 2021): £1,798,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near E8 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BENFLEET COURT (9) QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E8 4JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£700,00072£9,722D79%
1A SHRUBLAND ROAD
E8 4NL · Flat
Feb 2026£490,00077£6,364D78%
106B MIDDLETON ROAD
E8 4LN · Flat
Nov 2025£900,00087£10,345D75%
ORWELL COURT (FLAT 84) POWNALL ROAD
E8 4PR · Flat
Jan 2026£656,00085£7,718C74%
33 (FLAT 401) ANDREWS ROAD
E8 4FX · Flat
Jan 2026£642,00074£8,676C74%
10 - 16 ASHWIN STREET
E8 3DL · Other
May 2025£1,100,00071£15,493C74%
SCRIVEN COURT (FLAT 2) LIVERMERE ROAD
E8 4LD · Flat
Sept 2025£490,00073£6,712D73%
19 BROKE WALK
E8 4SH · Flat
Aug 2025£700,00088£7,955D72%
ORWELL COURT (FLAT 68) POWNALL ROAD
E8 4PR · Flat
Nov 2025£781,60085£9,195C72%
LACE HOUSE (FLAT 29) PAMELA STREET
E8 4FL · Flat
Feb 2026£220,50080£2,756B72%

Dig deeper into this address