Estimated value
£2,272,200
Median £13,525/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,575,000Median £1,705,000£3,400,000
Estimated value: £2,272,200Last sold (Mar 2023): £1,895,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near E8 3LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 PARKHOLME ROAD E8 3AQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £3,400,000 | 184 | £18,478 | E | 84% |
52 PARKHOLME ROAD E8 3AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £2,295,000 | 161 | £14,255 | D | 84% |
16 MALVERN ROAD E8 3LT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,650,000 | 122 | £13,525 | E | 83% |
14 BODNEY ROAD E8 1AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,575,000 | 153 | £10,294 | D | 81% |
80 LANSDOWNE DRIVE E8 3ER · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,705,000 | 144 | £11,840 | D | 81% |
1 RONIN MEWS E8 3NT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £2,080,000 | 153 | £13,595 | D | 80% |
10 MALVERN ROAD E8 3LT · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £1,595,000 | 119 | £13,403 | E | 79% |
12 PARKHOLME ROAD E8 3AG · Terraced | May 2025 | £1,850,000 | 169 | £10,947 | D | 79% |