Estimated value
£1,473,288
Median £10,676/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£815,000Median £1,580,000£2,295,000
Estimated value: £1,473,288Last sold (Oct 2017): £1,525,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near E8 3LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 LAVENDER GROVE E8 3LR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,635,000 | 118 | £13,856 | E | 87% |
6 GAYHURST ROAD E8 3EH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,445,000 | 139 | £10,396 | D | 85% |
14 BODNEY ROAD E8 1AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,575,000 | 153 | £10,294 | D | 84% |
80 LANSDOWNE DRIVE E8 3ER · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,705,000 | 144 | £11,840 | D | 84% |
1 RONIN MEWS E8 3NT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £2,080,000 | 153 | £13,595 | D | 83% |
423 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD E8 3AS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £925,000 | 125 | £7,400 | D | 83% |
52 PARKHOLME ROAD E8 3AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £2,295,000 | 161 | £14,255 | D | 81% |
364 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD E8 3AR · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £1,580,000 | 148 | £10,676 | D | 81% |