HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

89, MAPLEDENE ROAD, E8 3LL

Terraced·153·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,674,891

Median £10,947/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£935,000Median £1,705,000£2,295,000
Estimated value: £1,674,891Last sold (Apr 2024): £1,210,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near E8 3LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,295,000161£14,255D87%
6 GAYHURST ROAD
E8 3EH · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,445,000139£10,396D85%
14 BODNEY ROAD
E8 1AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,575,000153£10,294D84%
80 LANSDOWNE DRIVE
E8 3ER · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,705,000144£11,840D84%
1 RONIN MEWS
E8 3NT · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,080,000153£13,595D83%
12 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AG · Terraced
May 2025£1,850,000169£10,947D82%
364 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E8 3AR · Terraced
Apr 2025£1,580,000148£10,676D81%
18 KIRKLAND WALK
E8 3SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£935,000115£8,130C81%
24 CECILIA ROAD
E8 2EP · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,900,000154£12,338D80%
386 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E8 3AR · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,390,000137£10,146C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address