Estimated value
£878,040
Median £8,130/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,600Median £885,000£1,640,000
Estimated value: £878,040Last sold (Mar 2010): £120,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 2 points.
Sales near E8 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 KIRKLAND WALK E8 3SY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £935,000 | 115 | £8,130 | C | 87% |
14 EVANS CLOSE E8 3TD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £815,000 | 101 | £8,069 | C | 86% |
47 GRAND UNION CRESCENT E8 4TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,042,500 | 121 | £8,616 | C | 80% |
13 GAYHURST ROAD E8 3EH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,862 | 110 | £2,644 | F | 78% |
8 EVANS CLOSE E8 3TD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £775,000 | 106 | £7,311 | C | 78% |
20 (FLAT 2) LONDON LANE E8 3FU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £197,600 | 103 | £1,918 | B | 77% |
43A LANSDOWNE DRIVE E8 3EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £626,000 | 107 | £5,850 | E | 77% |
37 WILTON WAY E8 3ED · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £885,000 | 100 | £8,850 | C | 77% |
91 MAPLEDENE ROAD E8 3LL · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £1,640,000 | 117 | £14,017 | C | 77% |