Estimated value
£769,500
Median £10,260/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £780,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £769,500Last sold (Aug 2004): £228,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E8 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CHESTER CRESCENT E8 2PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £717,000 | 69 | £10,391 | C | 93% |
105A AMHURST ROAD E8 2AN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £660,000 | 67 | £9,851 | C | 85% |
BENFLEET COURT (9) QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD E8 4JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 72 | £9,722 | D | 83% |
11 INDEPENDENT PLACE E8 2HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,000,000 | 90 | £11,111 | C | 80% |
4 SPEECHLY MEWS E8 2NQ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £820,000 | 75 | £10,933 | C | 80% |
4 PHOENIX CLOSE E8 4DF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £780,000 | 78 | £10,000 | C | 78% |
33 BOCKING STREET E8 3GL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £790,000 | 77 | £10,260 | C | 77% |
12 TIME SQUARE E8 2LT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 81 | £9,630 | C | 76% |
4 DUNN STREET E8 2DG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 64 | £9,141 | C | 75% |