HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

1, ALVINGTON CRESCENT, E8 2NN

Terraced·17·EPC B
Estimated value
£176,647

Median £10,391/m² in your area × 17 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£314,000Median £660,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £176,647Last sold (May 2023): £670,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near E8 2NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 PERCH STREET
E8 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,000 - - - 72%
20 PERCH STREET
E8 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,000 - - - 72%
GRAHAM HOUSE, 68 LANSDOWNE DRIVE
E8 3ER · Terraced
Dec 2025£565,000 - - - 68%
27 RIDLEY ROAD
E8 2NP · Terraced
Apr 2025£480,000 - - - 66%
2 SHACKLEWELL LANE
E8 2EZ · Terraced
Mar 2025£450,000 - - - 66%
2 CHESTER CRESCENT
E8 2PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£717,00069£10,391C66%
336 MARE STREET
E8 1HA · Terraced
Sept 2025£855,000 - - - 65%
11 INDEPENDENT PLACE
E8 2HE · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,000,00090£11,111C65%
105A AMHURST ROAD
E8 2AN · Terraced
Sept 2025£660,00067£9,851C64%
18 KIRKLAND WALK
E8 3SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£935,000115£8,130C64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address