HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

100B, COLVESTONE CRESCENT, E8 2LJ

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£457,380

Median £10,395/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,000Median £430,000£540,000
Estimated value: £457,380Last sold (Sept 2023): £320,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near E8 2LJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RENDLES COURT (FLAT 18) DUNN STREET
E8 2FF · Flat
Feb 2026£500,00047£10,638C87%
227C AMHURST ROAD
E8 2BS · Flat
Sept 2025£440,00038£11,579D85%
19A SEAL STREET
E8 2EE · Flat
Jul 2025£447,00043£10,395D84%
58C COLVESTONE CRESCENT
E8 2LH · Flat
Oct 2025£284,00045£6,311C83%
86B CECILIA ROAD
E8 2ET · Flat
Oct 2025£430,00044£9,773C83%
105 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
E8 2LL · Flat
Sept 2025£305,00047£6,489C82%
ORWELL COURT (FLAT 36) POWNALL ROAD
E8 4PS · Flat
Jan 2026£540,00043£12,558E81%
RENDLES COURT (FLAT 12) DUNN STREET
E8 2FF · Flat
Aug 2025£372,00047£7,915C81%
76B AMHURST ROAD
E8 1JH · Flat
Oct 2025£426,26539£10,930D81%
73 CECILIA ROAD
E8 2ES · Flat
Mar 2025£314,50044£7,148D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address