Estimated value
£536,313
Median £9,409/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £530,000£762,500
Estimated value: £536,313
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near E8 2JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 DUNN STREET E8 2DG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 64 | £9,141 | C | 75% |
39A CECILIA ROAD E8 2ER · Flat | Aug 2025 | £517,500 | 55 | £9,409 | C | 72% |
121B AMHURST ROAD E8 2AN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £637,500 | 65 | £9,808 | C | 72% |
RENDLES COURT (FLAT 18) DUNN STREET E8 2FF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 47 | £10,638 | C | 72% |
GAUMONT TOWER (FLAT 41) DALSTON SQUARE E8 3BQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £762,500 | 59 | £12,924 | B | 71% |
47A MONTAGUE ROAD E8 2HN · Flat | Jun 2025 | £530,000 | 65 | £8,154 | C | 71% |
BABIK COURT (FLAT 21) SHACKLEWELL LANE E8 2FG · Flat | Jun 2025 | £530,000 | 60 | £8,833 | C | 71% |
HINDLE HOUSE (FLAT 12) ARCOLA STREET E8 2DU · Flat | Jun 2025 | £415,000 | 65 | £6,385 | C | 71% |
NORTH MILL APARTMENTS (FLAT 13) LOVELACE STREET E8 4FE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £612,000 | 62 | £9,871 | C | 71% |