Estimated value
£446,985
Median £10,395/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,000Median £430,000£540,000
Estimated value: £446,985Last sold (Mar 2022): £395,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near E8 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RENDLES COURT (FLAT 18) DUNN STREET E8 2FF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 47 | £10,638 | C | 87% |
22 GATEWAY MEWS E8 2DF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £410,000 | 44 | £9,318 | C | 86% |
227C AMHURST ROAD E8 2BS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 38 | £11,579 | D | 85% |
19A SEAL STREET E8 2EE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £447,000 | 43 | £10,395 | D | 84% |
58C COLVESTONE CRESCENT E8 2LH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £284,000 | 45 | £6,311 | C | 83% |
86B CECILIA ROAD E8 2ET · Flat | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 44 | £9,773 | C | 83% |
105 SANDRINGHAM ROAD E8 2LL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 47 | £6,489 | C | 82% |
ORWELL COURT (FLAT 36) POWNALL ROAD E8 4PS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 43 | £12,558 | E | 81% |
RENDLES COURT (FLAT 12) DUNN STREET E8 2FF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £372,000 | 47 | £7,915 | C | 81% |