HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

2, GATEWAY MEWS, E8 2DF

Flat·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£564,540

Median £9,409/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £575,000£762,500
Estimated value: £564,540Last sold (Nov 2020): £450,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E8 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SYLVESTER HOUSE (FLAT 48) SYLVESTER ROAD
E8 1ET · Flat
Feb 2026£390,00053£7,358D85%
4 DUNN STREET
E8 2DG · Flat
Nov 2025£585,00064£9,141C84%
70 (FLAT A) SANDRINGHAM ROAD
E8 2LL · Flat
Jul 2025£445,00056£7,946D84%
ALDEN HOUSE (FLAT 17) DUNCAN ROAD
E8 4RA · Flat
Feb 2026£575,00068£8,456C82%
39A CECILIA ROAD
E8 2ER · Flat
Aug 2025£517,50055£9,409C81%
121B AMHURST ROAD
E8 2AN · Flat
Aug 2025£637,50065£9,808C81%
RENDLES COURT (FLAT 18) DUNN STREET
E8 2FF · Flat
Feb 2026£500,00047£10,638C81%
SYLVESTER HOUSE (FLAT 44) SYLVESTER ROAD
E8 1ET · Flat
Oct 2025£660,00053£12,453D81%
GAUMONT TOWER (FLAT 41) DALSTON SQUARE
E8 3BQ · Flat
Mar 2026£762,50059£12,924B80%
22 GATEWAY MEWS
E8 2DF · Flat
Jun 2025£410,00044£9,318C80%

Dig deeper into this address