Estimated value
£558,888
Median £8,468/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £520,000£762,500
Estimated value: £558,888Last sold (Oct 2018): £175,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near E8 1FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 (FLAT 54) ATKINS SQUARE E8 1FA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 47 | £9,574 | B | 92% |
10 (FLAT 1) ATKINS SQUARE E8 1FQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 62 | £8,387 | B | 88% |
10 (FLAT 5) ATKINS SQUARE E8 1FQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 62 | £8,468 | B | 87% |
GAUMONT TOWER (FLAT 41) DALSTON SQUARE E8 3BQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £762,500 | 59 | £12,924 | B | 86% |
13 (FLAT 8) ATKINS SQUARE E8 1FA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 47 | £10,638 | B | 85% |
10 (FLAT 4) ATKINS SQUARE E8 1FQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 62 | £6,613 | B | 85% |
LABYRINTH TOWER (FLAT 16) DALSTON SQUARE E8 3GP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 70 | £8,214 | B | 85% |
GALLERY HOUSE, 15 (FLAT 25) HACKNEY GROVE E8 3NR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 72 | £3,500 | B | 85% |
MARCON COURT (FLAT 63) AMHURST ROAD E8 1LN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £458,000 | 68 | £6,735 | C | 84% |