Estimated value
£182,342
Median £5,882/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£324,000Median £594,000£851,250
Estimated value: £182,342Last sold (May 2022): £395,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near E7 9RU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 WHYTEVILLE ROAD E7 9LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £324,000 | 85 | £3,812 | D | 72% |
35 BELTON ROAD E7 9PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £444,000 | 72 | £6,167 | D | 71% |
142 NEVILLE ROAD E7 9QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 108 | £5,000 | D | 71% |
40 UPTON LANE E7 9LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 102 | £5,882 | D | 71% |
19 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £851,250 | 81 | £10,509 | D | 70% |
112A WINDSOR ROAD E7 0RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
30 CROSBY ROAD E7 9HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £805,180 | 126 | £6,390 | D | 70% |
61 BOLEYN ROAD E7 9QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £639,374 | 118 | £5,418 | C | 70% |
155 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £594,000 | 77 | £7,714 | C | 69% |