HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

25, STUDLEY ROAD, E7 9LU

Terraced·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£781,040

Median £6,008/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £715,000£899,000
Estimated value: £781,040Last sold (Jan 2025): £625,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near E7 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 BOLEYN ROAD
E7 9QD · Terraced
Mar 2026£639,374118£5,418C91%
245 RAMSAY ROAD
E7 9EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£865,000119£7,269C90%
30 CROSBY ROAD
E7 9HU · Terraced
Dec 2025£805,180126£6,390D85%
262 RAMSAY ROAD
E7 9EY · Terraced
Sept 2025£857,500115£7,457C85%
22 GLENPARKE ROAD
E7 8BW · Terraced
Jan 2026£715,000119£6,008C84%
25 BRISTOL ROAD
E7 8HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£640,000125£5,120C84%
21 DEAN STREET
E7 9BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00092£5,435C84%
19 KINGSLEY ROAD
E7 9PP · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000109£4,128C84%
8 DUNBAR ROAD
E7 9NQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£530,000138£3,841D84%
138 GODWIN ROAD
E7 0LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£899,000121£7,430C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address