HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

14, YORK ROAD, E7 9HT

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£641,568

Median £7,824/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£324,000Median £645,000£851,250
Estimated value: £641,568Last sold (Oct 2016): £452,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near E7 9HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 WHYTEVILLE ROAD
E7 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£324,00085£3,812D90%
35 BELTON ROAD
E7 9PF · Terraced
Jan 2026£444,00072£6,167D89%
19 TRUMPINGTON ROAD
E7 9EH · Terraced
Dec 2025£851,25081£10,509D88%
155 TRUMPINGTON ROAD
E7 9EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£594,00077£7,714C87%
21 DEAN STREET
E7 9BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00092£5,435C87%
14 CROSBY ROAD
E7 9HU · Terraced
Nov 2025£752,00094£8,000D87%
110 RIDLEY ROAD
E7 0LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£665,00085£7,824D86%
60 RAMSAY ROAD
E7 9EW · Terraced
Sept 2025£480,00091£5,275D85%
25 BECTIVE ROAD
E7 0DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£652,00071£9,183D84%
76 TRUMPINGTON ROAD
E7 9EJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£645,00081£7,963C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address