Estimated value
£658,784
Median £5,882/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £639,374£1,365,000
Estimated value: £658,784Last sold (Dec 2020): £645,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near E7 9HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 WHYTEVILLE ROAD E7 9LR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 100 | £4,350 | E | 87% |
6 DORIS ROAD E7 9PL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 97 | £5,155 | E | 87% |
47 OSBORNE ROAD E7 0PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,365,000 | 125 | £10,920 | E | 86% |
142 NEVILLE ROAD E7 9QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 108 | £5,000 | D | 86% |
40 UPTON LANE E7 9LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 102 | £5,882 | D | 86% |
30 CROSBY ROAD E7 9HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £805,180 | 126 | £6,390 | D | 85% |
61 BOLEYN ROAD E7 9QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £639,374 | 118 | £5,418 | C | 85% |
19 KINGSLEY ROAD E7 9PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 109 | £4,128 | C | 84% |
88 ODESSA ROAD E7 9BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £670,000 | 103 | £6,505 | D | 84% |