Estimated value
£357,599
Median £6,061/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £375,000£687,600
Estimated value: £357,599Last sold (Aug 2022): £320,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near E7 9HR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 CHAUCER ROAD E7 9NB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 52 | £3,750 | C | 85% |
538 ROMFORD ROAD E7 8AF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | D | 84% |
4 STORK ROAD E7 9HR · Flat | Nov 2024 | £340,000 | 57 | £5,965 | D | 84% |
38 SHREWSBURY ROAD E7 8AL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 59 | £6,864 | D | 84% |
FYFIELD COURT (FLAT 2) DISRAELI ROAD E7 9JW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 66 | £6,061 | D | 83% |
86 NEVILLE ROAD E7 9QX · Flat | May 2025 | £407,000 | 63 | £6,460 | D | 82% |
91 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £687,600 | 67 | £10,263 | C | 82% |
55A BIRCHDALE ROAD E7 8AS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 57 | £5,789 | D | 81% |
42A BEAUCHAMP ROAD E7 9PD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £224,000 | 49 | £4,571 | C | 81% |