Estimated value
£640,262
Median £7,714/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£324,000Median £602,500£851,250
Estimated value: £640,262Last sold (Apr 2023): £600,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near E7 9EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 WHYTEVILLE ROAD E7 9LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £324,000 | 85 | £3,812 | D | 91% |
151 RAMSAY ROAD E7 9EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £602,500 | 89 | £6,770 | C | 90% |
35 BELTON ROAD E7 9PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £444,000 | 72 | £6,167 | D | 89% |
19 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £851,250 | 81 | £10,509 | D | 88% |
155 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £594,000 | 77 | £7,714 | C | 88% |
21 DEAN STREET E7 9BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 92 | £5,435 | C | 87% |
14 CROSBY ROAD E7 9HU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £752,000 | 94 | £8,000 | D | 87% |
110 RIDLEY ROAD E7 0LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 85 | £7,824 | D | 86% |
60 RAMSAY ROAD E7 9EW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 91 | £5,275 | D | 85% |