Estimated value
£705,840
Median £5,882/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£324,000Median £639,374£865,000
Estimated value: £705,840Last sold (Sept 2011): £220,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near E7 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
142 NEVILLE ROAD E7 9QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 108 | £5,000 | D | 89% |
40 UPTON LANE E7 9LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 102 | £5,882 | D | 89% |
30 CROSBY ROAD E7 9HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £805,180 | 126 | £6,390 | D | 88% |
61 BOLEYN ROAD E7 9QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £639,374 | 118 | £5,418 | C | 88% |
19 KINGSLEY ROAD E7 9PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 109 | £4,128 | C | 87% |
8 DUNBAR ROAD E7 9NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 138 | £3,841 | D | 87% |
88 ODESSA ROAD E7 9BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £670,000 | 103 | £6,505 | D | 87% |
245 RAMSAY ROAD E7 9EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £865,000 | 119 | £7,269 | C | 87% |
23 WYATT ROAD E7 9ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 104 | £6,971 | D | 86% |