Estimated value
£490,231
Median £8,309/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £490,000£565,000
Estimated value: £490,231Last sold (Jan 2016): £370,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near E7 9EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 THORPE ROAD E7 9EB · Terraced | May 2025 | £480,000 | 65 | £7,385 | C | 88% |
10 MAGPIE CLOSE E7 9DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £232,500 | 53 | £4,387 | C | 87% |
221 DAMES ROAD E7 0EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 58 | £8,448 | C | 83% |
76 THORPE ROAD E7 9EB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £565,000 | 68 | £8,309 | D | 82% |
147 WELLINGTON ROAD E7 9BT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 59 | £9,068 | D | 81% |
178 UPTON LANE E7 9NN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £499,500 | 56 | £8,920 | D | 81% |
21 REGINALD ROAD E7 9HS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £537,500 | 52 | £10,337 | D | 81% |
14 QUAKERS PLACE E7 8AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 57 | £7,895 | C | 81% |
38 THORPE ROAD E7 9EB · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £450,000 | 61 | £7,377 | D | 80% |