HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

10, THORPE ROAD, E7 9EB

Terraced·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£523,467

Median £8,309/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £520,000£851,250
Estimated value: £523,467Last sold (Aug 2022): £509,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near E7 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 THORPE ROAD
E7 9EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£565,00068£8,309D91%
35 BELTON ROAD
E7 9PF · Terraced
Jan 2026£444,00072£6,167D89%
50 THORPE ROAD
E7 9EB · Terraced
May 2025£480,00065£7,385C85%
25 BECTIVE ROAD
E7 0DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£652,00071£9,183D84%
147 WELLINGTON ROAD
E7 9BT · Terraced
Aug 2025£535,00059£9,068D84%
178 UPTON LANE
E7 9NN · Terraced
Aug 2025£499,50056£8,920D84%
38 THORPE ROAD
E7 9EB · Terraced
Sept 2024£450,00061£7,377D83%
28 PEVENSEY ROAD
E7 0AP · Terraced
Dec 2025£520,00065£8,000D83%
19 TRUMPINGTON ROAD
E7 9EH · Terraced
Dec 2025£851,25081£10,509D82%
41 WOLSELEY ROAD
E7 9PE · Terraced
May 2025£430,00067£6,418D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address