HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

83, THORPE ROAD, E7 9EA

Terraced·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£609,300

Median £6,770/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£324,000Median £600,000£657,000
Estimated value: £609,300Last sold (Jan 2021): £561,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near E7 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
155 TRUMPINGTON ROAD
E7 9EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£594,00077£7,714C90%
21 DEAN STREET
E7 9BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00092£5,435C90%
44 WHYTEVILLE ROAD
E7 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£324,00085£3,812D87%
76 TRUMPINGTON ROAD
E7 9EJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£645,00081£7,963C87%
151 RAMSAY ROAD
E7 9EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£602,50089£6,770C87%
77 GROSVENOR ROAD
E7 8HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00090£4,778C86%
51 HALLEY ROAD
E7 8DS · Terraced
Mar 2026£585,000102£5,735C86%
40 UPTON LANE
E7 9LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,000102£5,882D86%
216 ODESSA ROAD
E7 9DY · Terraced
Sept 2025£635,00088£7,216C85%
15 TRUMPINGTON ROAD
E7 9EH · Terraced
Sept 2025£657,00086£7,640C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address