Estimated value
£570,064
Median £7,216/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£324,000Median £602,500£851,250
Estimated value: £570,064Last sold (Nov 2018): £410,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near E7 9DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
155 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £594,000 | 77 | £7,714 | C | 90% |
44 WHYTEVILLE ROAD E7 9LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £324,000 | 85 | £3,812 | D | 87% |
76 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £645,000 | 81 | £7,963 | C | 87% |
151 RAMSAY ROAD E7 9EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £602,500 | 89 | £6,770 | C | 87% |
77 GROSVENOR ROAD E7 8HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 90 | £4,778 | C | 86% |
35 BELTON ROAD E7 9PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £444,000 | 72 | £6,167 | D | 86% |
216 ODESSA ROAD E7 9DY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £635,000 | 88 | £7,216 | C | 85% |
15 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £657,000 | 86 | £7,640 | C | 85% |
19 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £851,250 | 81 | £10,509 | D | 85% |