Estimated value
£595,992
Median £7,842/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£324,000Median £600,000£851,250
Estimated value: £595,992Last sold (Jan 2001): £108,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 26 points.
Sales near E7 9BT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 WHYTEVILLE ROAD E7 9LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £324,000 | 85 | £3,812 | D | 88% |
35 BELTON ROAD E7 9PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £444,000 | 72 | £6,167 | D | 86% |
40 KITCHENER ROAD E7 8JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 85 | £7,059 | E | 86% |
19 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £851,250 | 81 | £10,509 | D | 85% |
155 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £594,000 | 77 | £7,714 | C | 85% |
110 RIDLEY ROAD E7 0LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 85 | £7,824 | D | 83% |
76 THORPE ROAD E7 9EB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £565,000 | 68 | £8,309 | D | 82% |
147 WELLINGTON ROAD E7 9BT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 59 | £9,068 | D | 82% |
25 BECTIVE ROAD E7 0DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £652,000 | 71 | £9,183 | D | 81% |