Estimated value
£632,548
Median £7,714/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£324,000Median £594,000£851,250
Estimated value: £632,548Last sold (Feb 2021): £565,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near E7 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 WHYTEVILLE ROAD E7 9LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £324,000 | 85 | £3,812 | D | 90% |
115 ODESSA ROAD E7 9BL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £505,000 | 88 | £5,739 | D | 90% |
35 BELTON ROAD E7 9PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £444,000 | 72 | £6,167 | D | 89% |
19 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £851,250 | 81 | £10,509 | D | 88% |
155 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £594,000 | 77 | £7,714 | C | 87% |
21 DEAN STREET E7 9BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 92 | £5,435 | C | 87% |
14 CROSBY ROAD E7 9HU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £752,000 | 94 | £8,000 | D | 87% |
110 RIDLEY ROAD E7 0LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 85 | £7,824 | D | 86% |
60 RAMSAY ROAD E7 9EW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 91 | £5,275 | D | 85% |