Estimated value
£254,486
Median £6,878/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £500,000£865,000
Estimated value: £254,486Last sold (May 2000): £60,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near E7 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 RADLETT CLOSE E7 9JF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 40 | £3,750 | C | 76% |
10 MAGPIE CLOSE E7 9DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £232,500 | 53 | £4,387 | C | 75% |
110 FIELD ROAD E7 9DL · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £820,000 | 37 | £22,162 | C | 75% |
90 (FLAT 1) RAMSAY ROAD E7 9ER · Flat | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 41 | £6,878 | D | 74% |
61 BOLEYN ROAD E7 9QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £639,374 | 118 | £5,418 | C | 73% |
155 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £594,000 | 77 | £7,714 | C | 72% |
21 DEAN STREET E7 9BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 92 | £5,435 | C | 72% |
19 KINGSLEY ROAD E7 9PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 109 | £4,128 | C | 72% |
245 RAMSAY ROAD E7 9EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £865,000 | 119 | £7,269 | C | 72% |