HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

122, FOREST LANE, E7 9BB

Semi-detached·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£568,890

Median £5,418/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £540,000£865,000
Estimated value: £568,890Last sold (Jun 2006): £300,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near E7 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 WHYTEVILLE ROAD
E7 9LR · Terraced
Nov 2025£435,000100£4,350E81%
6 DORIS ROAD
E7 9PL · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00097£5,155E81%
142 NEVILLE ROAD
E7 9QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,000108£5,000D80%
40 UPTON LANE
E7 9LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,000102£5,882D80%
61 BOLEYN ROAD
E7 9QD · Terraced
Mar 2026£639,374118£5,418C79%
8 BRISTOL ROAD
E7 8HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£485,00094£5,160E78%
21 DEAN STREET
E7 9BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00092£5,435C78%
19 KINGSLEY ROAD
E7 9PP · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000109£4,128C78%
88 ODESSA ROAD
E7 9BN · Terraced
Nov 2025£670,000103£6,505D78%
245 RAMSAY ROAD
E7 9EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£865,000119£7,269C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address