Estimated value
£469,120
Median £5,864/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £475,000£665,000
Estimated value: £469,120Last sold (Jun 2002): £128,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near E7 8LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 ROTHSAY ROAD E7 8LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 82 | £5,488 | D | 92% |
77 GROSVENOR ROAD E7 8HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 90 | £4,778 | C | 88% |
49 ROTHSAY ROAD E7 8LY · Terraced | May 2025 | £370,000 | 79 | £4,684 | D | 88% |
70 RUTLAND ROAD E7 8PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 86 | £5,465 | D | 88% |
186 STRONE ROAD E7 8ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £635,147 | 92 | £6,904 | D | 88% |
40 KITCHENER ROAD E7 8JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 85 | £7,059 | E | 88% |
5 SYLVAN ROAD E7 8BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 80 | £7,125 | C | 86% |
110 RIDLEY ROAD E7 0LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 85 | £7,824 | D | 86% |
31 WESTBURY ROAD E7 8BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 83 | £5,241 | D | 86% |