HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

25, ROTHSAY ROAD, E7 8LY

Terraced·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£301,000

Median £6,020/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £301,000£537,500
Estimated value: £301,000Last sold (Aug 2005): £243,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near E7 8LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 QUAKERS PLACE
E7 8AG · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00057£7,895C86%
10 MAGPIE CLOSE
E7 9DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£232,50053£4,387C82%
7 ROTHSAY ROAD
E7 8LY · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00044£4,773C82%
7 ROTHSAY ROAD
E7 8LY · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00044£4,773C82%
102A ST GEORGES ROAD
E7 8HS · Terraced
May 2025£285,00053£5,377C82%
67 BRISTOL ROAD
E7 8HG · Terraced
Nov 2024£198,00046£4,304C78%
221 DAMES ROAD
E7 0EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£490,00058£8,448C77%
21 REGINALD ROAD
E7 9HS · Terraced
Aug 2025£537,50052£10,337D76%
178 UPTON LANE
E7 9NN · Terraced
Aug 2025£499,50056£8,920D76%
29A STAFFORD ROAD
E7 8NL · Flat
Dec 2025£301,00050£6,020C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address