HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

175, SOUTH ESK ROAD, E7 8HE

Other·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£224,756

Median £4,886/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£5,000Median £215,000£310,000
Estimated value: £224,756Last sold (May 2018): £39,800

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E7 8HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119 GREEN STREET
E7 8JF · Other
Feb 2025£25,00044£568D79%
181 SOUTH ESK ROAD
E7 8HE · Flat
Jul 2025£310,00045£6,889D78%
78 STATION ROAD
E7 0AD · Other
Jul 2025£5,00050£100C75%
7 ROTHSAY ROAD
E7 8LY · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00044£4,773C73%
7 ROTHSAY ROAD
E7 8LY · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00044£4,773C73%
29A STAFFORD ROAD
E7 8NL · Flat
Dec 2025£301,00050£6,020C73%
82 CEMETERY ROAD
E7 9DG · Other
Nov 2024£199,00052£3,827D73%
90 (FLAT 1) RAMSAY ROAD
E7 9ER · Flat
Jan 2026£282,00041£6,878D72%
27A STAFFORD ROAD
E7 8NL · Flat
Nov 2025£215,00044£4,886C72%
231 GREEN STREET
E7 8LJ · Flat
Oct 2025£245,00043£5,698C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address