HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

544A, KATHERINE ROAD, E7 8EA

Flat·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£328,363

Median £5,383/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £330,000£405,000
Estimated value: £328,363Last sold (Aug 2018): £305,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near E7 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
550 KATHERINE ROAD
E7 8EA · Flat
Oct 2025£375,00055£6,818D92%
538 ROMFORD ROAD
E7 8AF · Flat
Jan 2026£240,00062£3,871D89%
38 SHREWSBURY ROAD
E7 8AL · Flat
Jan 2026£405,00059£6,864D89%
55A BIRCHDALE ROAD
E7 8AS · Flat
Oct 2025£330,00057£5,789D86%
587A ROMFORD ROAD
E7 8AE · Flat
Dec 2025£323,00060£5,383C85%
6 TENBURY CLOSE
E7 8AX · Flat
Sept 2025£278,00062£4,484D85%
34 ROTHSAY ROAD
E7 8LY · Flat
Nov 2025£350,00068£5,147C84%
BRIDGEPOINT LOFTS, 6 (FLAT 5) SHAFTESBURY ROAD
E7 8PL · Flat
Nov 2025£315,00070£4,500C84%
556A KATHERINE ROAD
E7 8EA · Flat
Nov 2024£332,00060£5,533E81%
69A DERBY ROAD
E7 8NH · Flat
Aug 2025£220,00055£4,000C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address