Estimated value
£866,472
Median £5,484/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£373,600Median £700,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £866,472Last sold (Jan 2026): £660,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near E7 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HALLEY ROAD E7 8DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £755,000 | 137 | £5,511 | C | 89% |
37 ST GEORGES ROAD E7 8HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 142 | £4,930 | C | 85% |
76 SEBERT ROAD E7 0NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 155 | £5,484 | D | 84% |
70 DERBY ROAD E7 8NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £373,600 | 123 | £3,037 | D | 83% |
96 OSBORNE ROAD E7 0PL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,300,000 | 170 | £7,647 | C | 83% |
18 UPTON PARK ROAD E7 8LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 132 | £3,598 | D | 83% |
51 HALLEY ROAD E7 8DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 102 | £5,735 | C | 82% |
8 DUNBAR ROAD E7 9NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 138 | £3,841 | D | 82% |
7 SANDRINGHAM ROAD E7 8ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 118 | £5,932 | D | 82% |