Estimated value
£536,640
Median £5,160/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £565,000£715,000
Estimated value: £536,640Last sold (Mar 2022): £523,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near E7 8DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 MARLBOROUGH ROAD E7 8HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 100 | £4,500 | D | 91% |
77 GROSVENOR ROAD E7 8HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 90 | £4,778 | C | 88% |
7 SANDRINGHAM ROAD E7 8ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 118 | £5,932 | D | 88% |
51 HALLEY ROAD E7 8DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 102 | £5,735 | C | 88% |
186 STRONE ROAD E7 8ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £635,147 | 92 | £6,904 | D | 88% |
40 MARLBOROUGH ROAD E7 8HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 105 | £4,667 | D | 88% |
8 BRISTOL ROAD E7 8HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 94 | £5,160 | E | 86% |
22 GLENPARKE ROAD E7 8BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £715,000 | 119 | £6,008 | C | 86% |
55 SHERRARD ROAD E7 8DN · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £565,000 | 119 | £4,748 | D | 86% |