Estimated value
£624,834
Median £7,714/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £594,000£767,500
Estimated value: £624,834Last sold (Dec 2022): £715,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near E7 0LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 TYLNEY ROAD E7 0LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £577,100 | 85 | £6,789 | D | 91% |
2 BRONTE CLOSE E7 0EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £451,500 | 89 | £5,073 | C | 89% |
84 VANSITTART ROAD E7 0AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £484,000 | 83 | £5,831 | C | 88% |
48 TYLNEY ROAD E7 0LR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £735,000 | 85 | £8,647 | D | 88% |
110 RIDLEY ROAD E7 0LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 85 | £7,824 | D | 88% |
84 HUDDLESTONE ROAD E7 0AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 77 | £7,662 | C | 87% |
18 TYLNEY ROAD E7 0LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £767,500 | 99 | £7,753 | D | 87% |
25 BECTIVE ROAD E7 0DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £652,000 | 71 | £9,183 | D | 86% |
77 GROSVENOR ROAD E7 8HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 90 | £4,778 | C | 86% |