Estimated value
£400,024
Median £6,452/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £375,000£405,000
Estimated value: £400,024Last sold (Aug 2003): £120,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near E7 0ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 SEBERT ROAD E7 0NQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £384,500 | 57 | £6,746 | D | 84% |
538 ROMFORD ROAD E7 8AF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | D | 84% |
38 SHREWSBURY ROAD E7 8AL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 59 | £6,864 | D | 84% |
33 SIDNEY ROAD E7 0ED · Flat | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 52 | £7,500 | D | 83% |
55A BIRCHDALE ROAD E7 8AS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 57 | £5,789 | D | 81% |
550 KATHERINE ROAD E7 8EA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 55 | £6,818 | D | 81% |
587A ROMFORD ROAD E7 8AE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £323,000 | 60 | £5,383 | C | 80% |
62B LATIMER ROAD E7 0LN · Flat | Jun 2025 | £400,000 | 62 | £6,452 | C | 80% |
6 TENBURY CLOSE E7 8AX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £278,000 | 62 | £4,484 | D | 80% |