Estimated value
£802,440
Median £7,430/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £770,000£920,000
Estimated value: £802,440Last sold (Oct 2017): £725,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near E7 0ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 TYLNEY ROAD E7 0LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £767,500 | 99 | £7,753 | D | 90% |
9 SIDNEY ROAD E7 0ED · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £920,000 | 110 | £8,364 | C | 89% |
86 DAMES ROAD E7 0DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £595,000 | 98 | £6,071 | D | 89% |
8 BARWICK ROAD E7 0JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £770,000 | 122 | £6,311 | D | 88% |
29 TALBOT ROAD E7 0DX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £807,500 | 111 | £7,275 | D | 87% |
5 STRODE ROAD E7 0DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 107 | £5,187 | D | 87% |
19 MARLBOROUGH ROAD E7 8HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 100 | £4,500 | D | 86% |
138 GODWIN ROAD E7 0LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £899,000 | 121 | £7,430 | C | 86% |
110 RIDLEY ROAD E7 0LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 85 | £7,824 | D | 85% |