Estimated value
£586,264
Median £7,714/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£451,500Median £590,000£675,000
Estimated value: £586,264Last sold (Jul 2003): £160,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near E7 0DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 VANSITTART ROAD E7 0AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £484,000 | 83 | £5,831 | C | 88% |
110 RIDLEY ROAD E7 0LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 85 | £7,824 | D | 88% |
84 HUDDLESTONE ROAD E7 0AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 77 | £7,662 | C | 87% |
25 BECTIVE ROAD E7 0DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £652,000 | 71 | £9,183 | D | 86% |
155 TRUMPINGTON ROAD E7 9EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £594,000 | 77 | £7,714 | C | 85% |
42 STRACEY ROAD E7 0HG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £675,000 | 74 | £9,122 | C | 85% |
20 TYLNEY ROAD E7 0LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £577,100 | 85 | £6,789 | D | 85% |
28 PEVENSEY ROAD E7 0AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 65 | £8,000 | D | 84% |
5 SYLVAN ROAD E7 8BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 80 | £7,125 | C | 84% |