Estimated value
£274,456
Median £4,732/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,500Median £265,000£335,000
Estimated value: £274,456Last sold (Sept 2006): £149,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near E6 6WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 DOWNINGS E6 6WP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 51 | £5,000 | C | 88% |
108A CAULFIELD ROAD E6 2EN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 57 | £4,386 | C | 83% |
30 (FLAT 2) WINSOR TERRACE E6 6LE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £153,500 | 53 | £2,896 | D | 82% |
22 EAST HAM MANOR WAY E6 5NG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 55 | £4,636 | C | 81% |
130 CENTRAL PARK ROAD E6 3DN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 52 | £6,442 | C | 81% |
194 PLASHET GROVE E6 1DA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 64 | £4,375 | C | 80% |
37 MARKET STREET E6 2RA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 59 | £4,746 | C | 80% |
25 HARRIER WAY E6 5YP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 52 | £5,192 | D | 80% |
32 THOMAS CRIBB MEWS E6 5PD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 62 | £4,274 | C | 80% |