Estimated value
£408,850
Median £6,290/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,001Median £390,000£411,000
Estimated value: £408,850Last sold (Jun 2021): £400,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E6 5PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 BOULTWOOD ROAD E6 5QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,001 | 71 | £4,789 | C | 89% |
17 TRUESDALE ROAD E6 5PT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £373,500 | 60 | £6,225 | C | 89% |
17 PORTER ROAD E6 5PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £388,000 | 57 | £6,807 | C | 89% |
5 BOWERS WALK E6 5RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 59 | £6,780 | C | 89% |
8 TRUESDALE ROAD E6 5PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £367,000 | 47 | £7,809 | C | 88% |
4 WAKERLEY CLOSE E6 5PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 57 | £7,193 | C | 86% |
13 OAKLEY CLOSE E6 5RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £411,000 | 69 | £5,957 | C | 85% |
13 TRUESDALE ROAD E6 5PT · Terraced | May 2025 | £355,000 | 57 | £6,228 | D | 85% |
43 LONSDALE AVENUE E6 3JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 70 | £5,571 | C | 85% |