Estimated value
£428,260
Median £6,118/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £400,000£475,000
Estimated value: £428,260Last sold (Sept 2021): £355,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near E6 5PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 KIRKHAM ROAD E6 5RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 62 | £6,290 | D | 88% |
32 BOULTWOOD ROAD E6 5QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,001 | 71 | £4,789 | C | 86% |
4 EDMUND HURST DRIVE E6 6ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 69 | £6,232 | D | 86% |
38 THOMAS CRIBB MEWS E6 5PD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 71 | £3,944 | E | 86% |
8 FRIARS ROAD E6 1LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 74 | £6,419 | D | 84% |
68 STAMFORD ROAD E6 1LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 76 | £6,118 | D | 84% |
67 PULLEYNS AVENUE E6 3NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £384,900 | 77 | £4,999 | D | 84% |
69 MAFEKING AVENUE E6 3BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 77 | £4,935 | D | 84% |
12 LATHAM CLOSE E6 5SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £457,000 | 76 | £6,013 | C | 83% |