HouseValuation
Home·E6·Valuation

78, ROMAN ROAD, E6 3SR

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£378,720

Median £5,260/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £390,000£475,000
Estimated value: £378,720Last sold (May 2021): £353,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near E6 3SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BURFORD ROAD
E6 3NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00081£3,704D90%
67 PULLEYNS AVENUE
E6 3NA · Terraced
Jan 2026£384,90077£4,999D89%
69 MAFEKING AVENUE
E6 3BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,00077£4,935D89%
79 FRINTON ROAD
E6 3HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00071£4,930D88%
7 CLACTON ROAD
E6 3ER · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00075£5,133D88%
5 MARLOW ROAD
E6 3QG · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,00075£5,667D87%
49 CLACTON ROAD
E6 3ER · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,00068£6,250D87%
43 LONSDALE AVENUE
E6 3JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00070£5,571C87%
62 LICHFIELD ROAD
E6 3LG · Terraced
Nov 2025£405,00077£5,260D87%
55 ROMAN ROAD
E6 3RY · Terraced
Nov 2025£475,00074£6,419D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address