Estimated value
£246,347
Median £5,729/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £315,000£452,000
Estimated value: £246,347Last sold (Oct 2016): £350,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E6 3LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67A MACAULAY ROAD E6 3BJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £270,200 | 48 | £5,629 | C | 81% |
19 ARMSTRONG CLOSE E6 5PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 44 | £6,818 | D | 81% |
8 TRUESDALE ROAD E6 5PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £367,000 | 47 | £7,809 | C | 80% |
27A HOCKLEY AVENUE E6 3AN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 48 | £5,729 | D | 79% |
75 OUTRAM ROAD E6 1JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 45 | £7,000 | C | 78% |
20 GOOSE SQUARE E6 5QW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 46 | £4,130 | E | 77% |
99A MELBOURNE ROAD E6 2RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | D | 77% |
30 CHICHESTER CLOSE E6 5QJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £325,000 | 40 | £8,125 | C | 75% |
65 BENSON AVENUE E6 3EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £452,000 | 83 | £5,446 | D | 73% |