Estimated value
£517,990
Median £4,709/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £460,000£545,000
Estimated value: £517,990Last sold (Dec 2004): £250,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near E6 3EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
184 ROMAN ROAD E6 3SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 96 | £5,469 | D | 88% |
47 MONTPELIER GARDENS E6 3JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 96 | £4,896 | D | 87% |
45 MORTIMER ROAD E6 3QP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 110 | £3,182 | D | 87% |
68 LONSDALE AVENUE E6 3JY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 96 | £4,792 | D | 86% |
183 MASTERMAN ROAD E6 3NN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 113 | £3,451 | D | 85% |
65 BENSON AVENUE E6 3EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £452,000 | 83 | £5,446 | D | 85% |
36 FRINTON ROAD E6 3HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 103 | £4,709 | C | 85% |
124 HALDANE ROAD E6 3JN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £545,000 | 124 | £4,395 | D | 85% |
234 LONSDALE AVENUE E6 3PW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 99 | £4,293 | C | 84% |