Estimated value
£489,852
Median £4,948/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £470,000£528,500
Estimated value: £489,852Last sold (Jan 2021): £400,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E6 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 LOXFORD AVENUE E6 3BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 93 | £5,376 | D | 89% |
8 MACAULAY ROAD E6 3BL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £475,000 | 96 | £4,948 | C | 88% |
34 SANDFORD ROAD E6 3QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 93 | £3,871 | D | 88% |
184 ROMAN ROAD E6 3SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 96 | £5,469 | D | 88% |
47 MONTPELIER GARDENS E6 3JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 96 | £4,896 | D | 87% |
25 DENBIGH ROAD E6 3LF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £528,500 | 93 | £5,683 | D | 87% |
45 MORTIMER ROAD E6 3QP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 110 | £3,182 | D | 87% |
8 BENSON AVENUE E6 3ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £462,000 | 90 | £5,133 | C | 87% |
68 LONSDALE AVENUE E6 3JY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 96 | £4,792 | D | 86% |