Estimated value
£569,588
Median £4,348/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £524,000£667,500
Estimated value: £569,588Last sold (Sept 2003): £206,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near E6 2NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 BURGES ROAD E6 2BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 122 | £4,098 | D | 88% |
28 STREATFEILD AVENUE E6 2LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 121 | £4,463 | C | 88% |
86 BURGES ROAD E6 2BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 136 | £4,118 | C | 85% |
47 STREATFEILD AVENUE E6 2JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 124 | £3,911 | C | 85% |
153 ALTMORE AVENUE E6 2BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £667,500 | 140 | £4,768 | C | 85% |
19 ROMAN ROAD E6 3RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £524,000 | 143 | £3,664 | D | 84% |
24 PARRY AVENUE E6 5NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 121 | £4,587 | D | 83% |
70 VICTORIA AVENUE E6 1EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 115 | £4,348 | D | 83% |
251 BURGES ROAD E6 2EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 93 | £4,839 | D | 82% |