Estimated value
£435,680
Median £5,446/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £450,000£480,000
Estimated value: £435,680Last sold (Oct 2008): £195,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 25 points.
Sales near E6 2EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
209 KEMPTON ROAD E6 2PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 87 | £5,402 | D | 89% |
232 CAULFIELD ROAD E6 2DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 91 | £5,275 | D | 88% |
48 KEPPEL ROAD E6 2BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £467,500 | 88 | £5,313 | D | 88% |
6 ALTMORE AVENUE E6 2BY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 80 | £5,625 | D | 87% |
74 KEPPEL ROAD E6 2BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 76 | £5,592 | D | 87% |
63 KEMPTON ROAD E6 2LG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 70 | £6,143 | D | 86% |
4 EDMUND HURST DRIVE E6 6ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 69 | £6,232 | D | 86% |
410A BARKING ROAD E6 2SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 88 | £4,318 | E | 86% |
65 BENSON AVENUE E6 3EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £452,000 | 83 | £5,446 | D | 86% |