HouseValuation
Home·E6·Valuation

69, LEIGH ROAD, E6 2AR

Terraced·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£522,918

Median £4,587/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £500,000£555,000
Estimated value: £522,918Last sold (Mar 2007): £235,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near E6 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 BURGES ROAD
E6 2BJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,000122£4,098D88%
28 STREATFEILD AVENUE
E6 2LA · Terraced
Mar 2026£540,000121£4,463C88%
47 STREATFEILD AVENUE
E6 2JZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£485,000124£3,911C85%
123 PLASHET GROVE
E6 1AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£473,000100£4,730D84%
92 ST ALBANS AVENUE
E6 6HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£525,000103£5,097C83%
209 KEMPTON ROAD
E6 2PD · Terraced
Jan 2026£470,00087£5,402D83%
17 KEMPTON ROAD
E6 2LD · Terraced
Oct 2025£505,000110£4,591C83%
24 PARRY AVENUE
E6 5NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£555,000121£4,587D83%
70 VICTORIA AVENUE
E6 1EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,000115£4,348D83%
28 OAKFIELD ROAD
E6 1LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£480,000106£4,528C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address