HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

198, RIVERSIDE CLOSE, E5 9SU

Flat·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£448,965

Median £8,163/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £450,000£800,000
Estimated value: £448,965Last sold (Mar 2000): £79,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 2 points.

Sales near E5 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WATERFRONT HOUSE (FLAT 60) HARRY ZEITAL WAY
E5 9RQ · Flat
Feb 2026£475,00062£7,661C90%
26 WEBB ESTATE
E5 9BB · Flat
Feb 2026£375,00060£6,250D87%
73 MOTHERS SQUARE
E5 8TU · Flat
Feb 2026£480,00047£10,213C85%
193 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
E5 9SU · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00044£7,386D85%
20 MONRO WAY
E5 8NZ · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00060£7,500C85%
197 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
E5 9SU · Flat
Dec 2024£285,00048£5,938C85%
30 (FLAT A) MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RU · Flat
Jan 2026£800,00052£15,385C84%
3D GOULTON ROAD
E5 8HA · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00049£8,163C84%
BIRCHINGTON HOUSE (FLAT 62) PEMBURY ROAD
E5 8LE · Flat
Jan 2026£480,00055£8,727C84%
WALNUT COURT (FLAT 14) WOODMILL ROAD
E5 9GX · Flat
Feb 2026£448,50045£9,967C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address