Estimated value
£446,496
Median £9,302/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £422,500£800,000
Estimated value: £446,496Last sold (Dec 2024): £285,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near E5 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
193 RIVERSIDE CLOSE E5 9SU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 44 | £7,386 | D | 91% |
WALNUT COURT (FLAT 14) WOODMILL ROAD E5 9GX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £448,500 | 45 | £9,967 | C | 90% |
216 RIVERSIDE CLOSE E5 9SU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 43 | £9,302 | E | 87% |
WALNUT COURT (FLAT 25) WOODMILL ROAD E5 9GX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £422,500 | 45 | £9,389 | C | 86% |
WALNUT COURT (FLAT 9) WOODMILL ROAD E5 9GX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 45 | £8,222 | C | 85% |
73 MOTHERS SQUARE E5 8TU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 47 | £10,213 | C | 85% |
88 RIVERSIDE CLOSE E5 9SS · Flat | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 41 | £8,049 | C | 85% |
30 (FLAT A) MILDENHALL ROAD E5 0RU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 52 | £15,385 | C | 84% |